Fast Forward Language and Cultural Institute - Sao Paulo Add to wishlist

« Return to search | Alameda Lorena, 684, Casa 4 Sao Paulo, SP, Sao Paulo, Brazil (Show Map)


Be the first one to write a review for this school
Write a review!
4% DISCOUNT on this school by booking your language course on LanguageBookings.com NOW!

Course

loading

Course type

Total price

No. of Students

Course title: Intensive Group Classes
Course hours: 09:00 - 12:45
Minimum age: 16
€423.87
€440.38
Book now
There are places available
Materials included
Days of the course: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri Maximum class size: 7
School admin. fee: €86.35 tooltip Average number of students: 4
Lesson duration: 50 minutes Course materials: Included
Course certificate: Yes  
Levels: Beginner, Elementary - Level A1, Pre-Intermediate - Level A2, Intermediate - Level B1, Upper Intermediate - Level B2, Advanced - Level C1, Proficient - Level C2
4 group classes per day, held from Monday through Friday. Classes are in the morning, from Monday through Friday, schedule as follow: 9:00 am – 10:30am 15”of break 10:45 am – 11:45am 15”of break 12:00 pm – 12:50pm
+ more information here »
Course title: Group Super Intensive
Course hours: 09:00 - 15:45
Minimum age: 16
€540.22
€561.27
Book now
There are places available
Materials included
Days of the course: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri Maximum class size: 7
School admin. fee: €86.35 tooltip Average number of students: 4
Lesson duration: 50 minutes Course materials: Included
Course certificate: Yes  
Levels: Beginner, Elementary - Level A1, Pre-Intermediate - Level A2, Intermediate - Level B1, Upper Intermediate - Level B2, Advanced - Level C1, Proficient - Level C2
30 classes per week, held from Monday through Friday. classes are in the morning and afternoon, schedule as follow: 9:00 am – 10:30am 15”of break 10:45 am – 11:45am 15”of break 12:00 pm – 12:50pm Lunch 2:00pm – 2:50pm 10”of break 3:00pm – 3:50pm
+ more information here »
Course title: Private Intensive
Course hours: 09:00 - 12:45
Minimum age: 16
€997.33
€1,036.19
Book now
There are places available
Materials included
Days of the course: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri Maximum class size: 1
School admin. fee: €86.35 tooltip Average number of students: 1
Lesson duration: 50 minutes Course materials: Included
Course certificate: Yes  
Levels: Beginner, Elementary - Level A1, Pre-Intermediate - Level A2, Intermediate - Level B1, Upper Intermediate - Level B2, Advanced - Level C1, Proficient - Level C2
20 private classes per week, held from Monday through Friday. Classes are in the morning, schedule as follow: 9:00 am – 10:30am 15”of break 10:45 am – 11:45am 15”of break 12:00 pm – 12:50pm
+ more information here »
Course title: Private Executive
Course hours: 09:00 - 15:45
Minimum age: 16
€1,329.77
€1,381.58
Book now
There are places available
Materials included
Days of the course: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri Maximum class size: 1
School admin. fee: €86.35 tooltip Average number of students: 1
Lesson duration: 50 minutes Course materials: Included
Course certificate: Yes  
Levels: Beginner, Elementary - Level A1, Pre-Intermediate - Level A2, Intermediate - Level B1, Upper Intermediate - Level B2, Advanced - Level C1, Proficient - Level C2
30 private classes per week, held from Monday through Friday. Includes lunch with a teacher. Classes are in the morning and afternoon, schedule as follow: 9:00 am – 10:30am 15”of break 10:45 am – 11:45am 15”of break 12:00 pm – 12:50pm Lunch 2:00pm – 2:50pm 10”of break 3:00pm – 3:50pm
+ more information here »
Course title: Private Super Intensive
Course hours: 09:00 - 17:45
Minimum age: 16
€2,011.28
€2,089.65
Book now
There are places available
Materials included
Days of the course: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri Maximum class size: 1
School admin. fee: €86.35 tooltip Average number of students: 1
Lesson duration: 50 minutes Course materials: Included
Course certificate: Yes  
Levels: Beginner, Elementary - Level A1, Pre-Intermediate - Level A2, Intermediate - Level B1, Upper Intermediate - Level B2, Advanced - Level C1, Proficient - Level C2
50 private classes per week, held from Monday through Friday. Includes lunch with a teacher. Classes are in the morning and afternoon, from Monday through Friday, schedule as follow: 9:00 am – 10:30am 15”of break 10:45 am – 11:45am 15”of break 12:00 pm – 12:50pm Lunch 2:00pm – 3:30pm 15”of break 3:45pm – 4:45pm 15"of break 5:00pm - 5:50pm
+ more information here »

Select accommodation

Arrival
Departure

Accommodation type

Total price

No. of Students

Host Family
Students per room: 1
Board: Half Board
Minimum age: 16
Accommodation type: Host Family

Total price

€233.14
There are places available
Distance from school: 10 minutes in public transport
Facilities: Bed linen, Central location, Close to local amenities, Internet access, Keys given on arrival, Kitchen, Laundry, Microwave, Near the School, Open plan kitchen, Phone , Public transport near, Refrigerator, Towels, Washing Machine, Wireless (WIFI) Internet, Work Desk
Private room. Host families are the most frequently chosen housing option. Fast Forward Language Institute ensures that each family offers a quality living situation and respects each student’s wishes as much as possible in the family selection. The host families themselves are experienced and enthusiastic participants in the student’s life. When it comes to immersion into life, language, etc., living with a host family is by far the most intense. It truly is an experience not to be passed up.
+ more information here »

3 - Transfer

Transfer from and/or to the airport

Total price

No. of Students

€0.00

Booking Summary

To book please select the number of students besides the course you would like to book



LanguageBookings Best Price Guaranteed
100% guaranteed, that you will pay the lowest price.
Exceptional Support
Whenever you need assistance, you can always call our customer support.
Booking 100% confirmed
None of our competitors will guarantee your booking quite like this.


General information: Fast Forward Language and Cultural Institute - Sao Paulo

Number of classrooms: 10

Average nº of student per classroom: 5

Minimum student age: 16

Level test on first day:

Distance from the airport: 32 km.

Closest airport: Guarulhos International Airport

Year school opened: 1991

School opening times: 9:00 - 18:00

School close dates: Show

Facilities

Audio learning
Car parking
Computer room
Cultural trips
Eating area
Free internet access
Internet WIFI
Library
Self study material
Social activities
Study room
Tea / Coffee
Television room

Accreditations and quality seals

Student information

•Interactive methods and dedicated teachers encourage communication and stimulate understanding through total immersion in the language. The school facilities include eight comfortable classrooms, a recreation room with TV and DVD player, computers with free Internet access and a little dining area. Next to the course centre, a kiosk sells snacks and drinks and many restaurants offer varied food for reasonable prices in its immediate surroundings.

Terms & Conditions: Fast Forward Language and Cultural Institute - Sao Paulo

- Services must be paid in full 1 days before the course starts in order to complete the enrolment and secure a place in the course and/or accommodation.
- Bank charges are payable by students

Cancellation policy

- The cancellation needs to be communicated in writing to the school by the person who booked the course.
- Where a cancellation is received 30 days after enrolment there will be no refund.
- The registration fee is non-refundable.
- There is no refund for any cancellation once the course has commenced.
- After a course has started there is no refund for any accommodation or other item booked.
- No tuition refunds are given for late arrivals, early departures or absences, for whatever reason, from classes during any course.
- If a student is absent for one or more weeks at a time, arrangements can be made for the course duration to be extended at no extra cost.

Refund policy

- If a course is cancelled less than 1 days before the start date full price will be charged.

Visa refusal


Other terms

A cancellation becomes effective upon receipt by Fast Forward Language Institute of written or wired notification. If you cancel no later than 4 weeks before the course begins, we retain only the registration fee. If you cancel less than 4 weeks before the course begins, we reimburse you 80% of the course and lodging costs. No refund is possible in the event of cancellation three days or less prior to the start of the course.

Contact the school

Sign up for our top deals newsletter

Help

 
Booking with us is really easy. You just have to go to the link of the school you are interested in. Where it says COURSE and then START, you select the dates you wish to study there. Afterwards, you select how many weeks you want to study.

You then select the course you wish to attend. You can add optional services, such as accommodation and airport transfer. If you would like to add these additional services, you need to go further down the page where you will find the section relating to ACCOMMODATION. You select the option of the type of accommodation you want (You do not have to select the dates here if they are the same as the course - they are automatically selected).
After the Accommodation, you have another option,  that of TRANSFER. This option allows you to book a transport that will pick you up at the airport and will take you to your residence or host family.

Once you have selected all these options, on your right hand side, you are going to see a summary of your reservation with all the information about the course and the accommodation, together with their prices. Also, the deposit you have to pay will be displayed there. You just have to press the Orange Button that says BOOK NOW and this will take you to another page to enter your personal details. When you are booking you only have to pay the little deposit. After that, we will contact the school and request your booking. When your booking is confirmed by the school or host, they will hold your place until the your booking balance is paid in full. The same applies for the accommodation. You can pay either with credit card, paypal account or bank transfer; as you prefer. This deposit you pay now will be discounted from the total price. The rest of the money will not have to be paid until 15 days before your course starts. In any case, you will be receiving emails about your deposit payments; and also, reminders about the rest of the money when it needs to be paid.
Best price guaranteed: 100% guaranteed  that you pay the lowest price. We offer you the lowest possible course rates - you never pay more than if you booked directly with the school itself or anywhere else. Besides, our service is free. We do not charge for any booking fees.

Trust & Safety:
We are a marketplace that promotes trust and collaboration. This is the reason why we have built the best ever class tools and services to surely assist and hone you into making the right decisions. Find students' reviews, host references, school quality seals and accreditations, ... learn more

Customer Support:
If you ever need assistance, you will always be able to call our customer support whether you are a host, a school, a guest or a student. Before, during and after your course, we are here for you. You can easily contact our experienced and friendly consultants. We are always a click away from e-mail, phone call, skype or even live chat!

Your booking 100% confirmed: It is very unlikely that something goes wrong with your booking once confirmed by the school. In fact we are so confident, that if you do not achieve a place for a course at the selected school, we will credit your account with your full deposit and find another possible alternative for you.
The start dates of intensive and standard language courses are generally flexible. If you have some basic knowledge of the language, you will be able to start any Monday of the year at almost any school. If you are a total beginner, courses usually start once or twice a month.
You should be aware that language schools have more students in July and August than during any other time of year, which means that course fees, housing prices and the overall cost of living are often more expensive during this time. If you would like to book a course in July or August, you should do so very early: schools have limited spots and might be booked well in advance for the high season. Your chances to get your preferred housing type are also greater if you book your course early. Housing options near the school are especially difficult to secure in the summer and tend to fill up quickly.
Language courses during the low season (September to June) are not only less expensive, but also have smaller classes. If you are able to wait to take your courses during this time you will pay less for your courses, and  you may even receive better housing, since demand is much lower. Please, review this information within the language course details on the language school page.
 You can find the availability status underneath each price on the school / host page. Nevertheless, if you submit a reservation request and your place is not available, the deposit paid will be 100% refunded.
Most recent booking for this school was from Colombia and saved €49.22!
close